АГЕНДА ЕЛЕКТРАНА 2021 - 18.11.2021. / POWER PLANTS 2021 AGENDA - 18.11.2021

Date: 18.11.2021 (SECOND DAY OF THE CONFERENCE)

Venue: Congress hall 211

Session 4: DECARBONIZATION, EFFICIENCY, ENERGY RESOURCES, SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT AND COMPETITIVENESS, INVITED LECTURES

Time

Contribution

Speaker

09:30-09:55

SILYZER - HYDROGEN PRODUCTION

Nenad Veljović and Petar Tatomirović,      SIEMENS-Energy, Belgrade

09:55-10:20

REPOWERING COAL 2 GAS

Lazar Radovanović, SIEMENS-Energy, Belgrade

10:20-10:45

EXPERIENCE FROM THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT PROJECT “POWER UNITS 200+. INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY OF CHANGING THE OPERATING REGIME OF 200 MWE POWER UNITS”

Radosław Klon

RAFAKO Innovation,

Poland

10:45-11:10

TECHNOLOGIES FOR NEGATIVE CO2 EMISSION

Dr Edgardo Coda Zabetta, Sumitomo SHI FW, Finland

11:10-11:35

NEW CHALLENGES OF GERMAN ENERGY TRANSITION

Dr Dragan Stevanović,
HiTES Holding GmbH, Germany

11:35-12:00

TRANSITION TOWARD A LOW-CARBON ECONOMY

Vasilije Manović Combustion and CCS Center, Cranfield University, Bedford, UK

12:00-

12:30

Coffee and snack break

 

Venue: Congress hall 211

Session 5: IMPLEMENTATION OF NEW POLICIES, TECHNOLOGIES, INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS AND EQUIPMENT

Time

Contribution

Speaker

12:30-12:55

FLEXIBILITY OF ELECTRO POWER SYSTEMS AND THE NEW ROLE OF REVERSIBLE HYDROPOWER PLANTS

Prof Dr Aleksandar Gajić, Academy of Engineering Sciences of Serbia

12:55-13:20

RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES AND ITS ROLE IN THE FUTURE OF ENERGY SYSTEM OF REPUBLIC OF SRPSKA

Prof Dr Pero Gvero, Mech.eng.Faculty Banja Luka

13:20-13:45

ON COMPETITIVENESS OF POWER SYSTEMS IN TECHNOLOGY TRANSITION

Prof Dr Vojin Grković,
Faculty of Technical Sciences, Novi Sad

13:45-14:10

NUKLEARNE  ELEKTRANE U SRBIJI I OKRUZENJU >HVALA  NE TREBA

Pof Dr Milovan Studović, Mech.eng.Faculty Beograd

14:10-

14:30

Coffee break

 

  Venue: Room No. 1

Session 7: THERMAL/HYDRO/WIND/SOLAR AND OTHER POWER PLANTS OPERATION CHALLENGES, Numerical modelling, Conference papers

Time

Contribution

Speaker

12:30-12:50

INFLUENCE OF THE COMBUSTION SYSTEM CHANGE ON PROCESSES IN THE STEAM BOILER IN TPP UGLJEVIK

Prof Dr Goran Stupar, Mech.eng.Faculty Beograd

12:50-13:10

IMPACT ANALYSIS OF PRIMARY MEASURES REDUCTION OF NOX PROCESSES IN STEAM BOILER K-3 OF COMBINED HEAT AND POWER PLANT NOVI SAD

Prof Dr Goran Stupar, Mech.eng.Faculty Beograd

13:10-13:30

SELECTIVE CATALYTIC REDUCTION FOR NOX ABATEMENT: A REVIEW OF THE TECHNOLOGY AND MODELING APPROACHES

Dr Ivan Tomanović,
VINCA Institute, Belgrade

13:30-13:50

INFLUENCE OF THE ASH DEPOSIT TYPE ON THE NUMERICAL SIMULATION RESULTS OF A PULVERIZED COAL - FIRED FURNACE

Dr Nenad Crnomarković,
VINCA Institute, Belgrade

13:50-

14:10

THE CALCULATION OF THREE-DIMENSIONAL FLOW THROUGH A SINGLE STAGE AXIAL GAS TURBINE

Petar Babić, Mech.eng.Faculty Banja Luka

14:10-

14:30

Coffee break

 

 

Venue: Congress hall 211

Session 6: THERMAL/HYDRO/WIND/SOLAR AND OTHER POWER PLANTS OPERATION CHALLENGES, Conference papers

Time

Contribution

Speaker

14:30-14:50

DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR POWER PLANT OF 500 KW ON THE ROOF OF THE FACTORY GRUNER Serbian d.o.o. – VLASOTINCE

Miodrag Vuković,

“CONSECO Inženjering” Belgrade

14:50-15:10

HYBRID POWER SUPPLY OF THE AGROKAPILARIS® SYSTEM FOR IRRIGATION OF VEGETABLE CROPS ON THE PLOT "GRABOVAC" –OBRENOVAC

Dr Željko V.Despotović, Institute “Mihajlo Pupin”, Belgrade, Serbia

15:10-15:30

ASSESSMENT OF POTENTIAL FOR ON-SITE ELECTRICITY PRODUCTION FOR COOLING AND FREEZING FACILITIES BY APPLICATION OF PHOTOVOLTAICS

Milica Jovčevski, Mech.eng.Faculty Niš

15:30-15:50

OVERVIEW OF PART OF THE COAL SUPPLY MANAGEMENT AND SUPERVISION SYSTEM IN TE NIKOLA TESLA B

Vladimir Obradović INFORMATIKA a.d., Belgrade

15:50-16:10

TWO STAGE COGENERATION IN DISTRICT HEATING SYSTEMS

Dr Goce Vasilevski,

Mining institute,
North Macedonia

16:10

CLOSING CEREMONY

 

Venue: Room No. 1

Session 8: THERMAL/HYDRO/WIND/SOLAR AND OTHER POWER PLANTS OPERATION CHALLENGES, Renewable power generation/use, Conference papers

Time

Contribution

Speaker

14:30-14:50

THE TECHNO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS OF SMALL HYDROPOWER PLANTS INSTALLED PARAMETERS FOR THREE DIFFERENT MOUNTAIN WATERCOURSES

Vidosava Vilotijević, Mech.eng.Faculty Podgorica,

Montenegro

14:50-15:10

COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF TWO ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORKS IN THE PREDICTION OF THE VIBRATIONAL BEHAVIOR OF A HYDRAULIC TURBINE

Jovana Petrović,

 Institute “Mihajlo Pupin”, Belgrade, Serbia

15:10-15:30

DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES EMERGENCE IN THE CONTEMPORARY HYDROPOWER PLANTS OPERATION

Bogdan Ristić, Mech.eng.Faculty Belgrade

15:30-15:50

A METHOD TO DETERMINE THE STRUCTURAL WARNINGS OF MALFUNCTION IN POWER GRID NETWORKS BY USE OF SIMPLICIAL COMPLEXES

Dr Miroslav Anđelković,

VINCA Institute, Belgrade

 

Short break before closing ceremony at Congress hall 211

 

 

 

0.22 MB

AGENDA POWER PLANTS 2021 - 18.11.2021

AGENDA POWER PLANTS 2021 - 18.11.2021